Westlands Bowling Club

Alsager Institute Bowling Club
Frank Boughey 500 Open Spring Pairs 2012

Finals played on Saturday 26th March

Round 3 Semi-Finals Final  
M Ball & N Parsonage
Alsager/Post Office
21 M Ball & N Parsonage 16 D Morrey & Sean Morrey 21
M Winnington & M Lloyd
Northwich/Whitchurch
15
D Morrey & Sean Morrey
Crewe Queens Park
21 D Morrey & Sean Morrey 21
G Stanway & M Simcock
Alsager/Middleport
16
P Charlesworth & W Danford
Congleton Park
14 I Howell & Stephen Morrey 15 J Hartshorn & R Price 14
I Howell & Stephen Morrey
Crewe Queens Park
21
J Hartshorn & R Price
Congleton Railway
21 J Hartshorn & R Price 21
M Evans & L Pritchatt
Chadsmoor
19

Results of Qualifiers

Friday 23rd March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
D Morrey & Sean Morrey
Crewe Queens Park
21 D Morrey & Sean Morrey 21 D Morrey & Sean Morrey
D Smallman & I Simpson
Florence T & B
16
K Wheeldon & M Melvin
Fegg Hayes
W/O K Wheeldon & M Melvin 12
G Mills & C Whitehouse
Great Barrow/Chester
Abs
I Howell & Stephen Morrey
Crewe Queens Park
21 I Howell & Stephen Morrey 21 I Howell & Stephen Morrey
A Ferris & B Kirk
Congleton Park/Fegg Hayes
12
P Leah & A Critchlow
Ashton under Lyme
12 A France & J Melvin 14
A France & J Melvin
Middleport
21
 

Thursday 22nd March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
J Norcop & C Cooper
Norton Central
11 R Smallman & C Walker 10 J Hartshorn & R Price
R Smallman & C Walker
Fegg Hayes
21
J Hartshorn & R Price
Congleton Railway
21 J Hartshorn & R Price 21
T Chesters & L Bebbington
Alsager/Wharton Cons
11
D McKinlay & C Bossons
Congleton Coronation
18 M Evans & L Pritchatt 21 M Evans & L Pritchatt
M Evans & L Pritchatt
Chadsmoor
21
P Phillips & G Berrisford
Middleport
11 D Jackson & C Shaw 17
D Jackson & C Shaw
Lloyds Chorlton
21
 

Tuesday 20th March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
P Charlesworth & W Danford
Congleton Park
21 P Charlesworth & W Danford 21 P Charlesworth & W Danford
M Simpson & M Foster
Birches Head Hotel
20
K Morris & T Dale
Congleton Park/Goldenhill
10 L Wooldridge & M Leadbeater 13
L Wooldridge & M Leadbeater
Meir Social
21
G Stanway & M Simcock
Alsager/Middleport
21 G Stanway & M Simcock 21 G Stanway & M Simcock
C Smith & S Sterling
Birmingham
15
J Brown & P Burndred
Congleton Railway/Fegg Hayes
16 M Norcup & K Simpson 5
M Norcup & K Simpson
Birches Head Gardeners
21
 

Monday 19th March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
C Jenkins & M Huxley
Alsager/Cheslyn Hay
17 M Winnington & M Lloyd 21 M Winnington & M Lloyd
M Winnington & M Lloyd
Northwich/Whitchurch
21
D Stanway & B Frost
Silverdale B.C.
21 D Stanway & B Frost 15
M Jenkins & G Dawson
Telford
9
A Barlow & D Butler
Alsager/Clough Hall
21 A Barlow & D Butler 9 M Ball & N Parsonage
C Kearns & J Towey
Middleport
9
S Allman & P Farrington
Shavington/Pochins
9 M Ball & N Parsonage 21
M Ball & N Parsonage
Alsager/Post Office
21
 
Prize money 1 @ 180  1 @ 100  2 @ 50  4 @ 30

Home

2009 Spring Pairs

2010 Spring Pairs

2011 Spring Pairs