Westlands Bowling Club

Alsager Institute Bowling Club
Frank Boughey 500 Open Spring Pairs 2011

Finals played on Saturday 26th March

Round 3 Semi-Finals Final  
P Leah & A Critchlow
Ashton under Lyme
18 M Ball & N Parsonage 10 J Brown & P Burndred 21
M Ball & N Parsonage
Alsager/Post Office
21
M Evans & L Pritchard
Chadsmoor
6 J Brown & P Burndred 21
J Brown & P Burndred
Cong Railway/Fegg Hayes
21
B Pepper & B Pemberton
Congleton Cricket
16 J Simpson & D Lunn 18 D & Stephen Morrey 15
J Simpson & D Lunn
Congleton Park
21
D & Stephen Morrey
Queens Park
21 D & Stephen Morrey 21
K Potts & C Cooper
Norton Central
7
Prize money 1 @ 180  1 @ 100  2 @ 50  4 @ 30

Results of Qualifiers

Qualifier - Friday 25 March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
A & D Biddle
Ellesmere Port
6 I Roles & N Egan 11 P Leah & A Critchlow
I Roles & N Egan
Birmingham
21
C Smith & D Sterling
Birmingham
10 P Leah & A Critchlow 21
P Leah & A Critchlow
Ashton under Lyme
21
D & Stephen Morrey
Queens Park
21 D & Stephen Morrey 21 D & Stephen Morrey
P Phillips & C McDonald
Congleton Railway
15
T Chesters & J Edmondson
Alsager/Hop Pole
21 T Chesters & J Edmondson 6
M Harvey & J Carter
Birmingham
20
 

Qualifier - Thursday 24 March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
K Potts & C Cooper
Norton Central
21 K Potts & C Cooper 21 K Potts & C Cooper
B Booth & R Price
Birches Head Hotel
11
T Colclough & C Kearns
Wolstanton WMC
13 A Barlow & D Butler 18
A Barlow & D Butler
Alsager/Clough Hall
21
P Thomas & B McCormick
Shrewsbury
21 P Thomas & B McCormick 10 M Ball & N Parsonage
C Fitch & R Lyons
Betley/Garstang
9
D & C McKinlay
Congleton Coronation
15 M Ball & N Parsonage 21
M Ball & N Parsonage
Alsager/Post Office
21
 

Qualifier - Tuesday 22 March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
K Hancock & C Postles
Congleton Cricket
14 G & N Stanway 16 B Pemberton & B Pepper
G & N Stanway
Alsager/Goldenhill
21
P Charlesworth & B Danford
Congleton Park
17 B Pemberton & B Pepper 21
B Pemberton & B Pepper
Congleton Cricket
21
A Allman & T Cowap
Shavington
21 A Allman & T Cowap 17 M Evans & L Pritchard
R Gibson & G Atherton
Westlands
19
M Evans & L Pritchard
Chadsmoor
21 M Evans & L Pritchard 21
M Brown & R Worrall
Congleton Cricket
11
 

Qualifier - Monday 21 March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
L Howell & D O'Brien
Castle Private
21 L Howell & D O'Brien 17 J Brown & P Burndred
S Gallimore & D Whitehurst
Alsager/Congleton C.C.
11
J Brown & P Burndred
Cong Railway/Fegg Hayes
21 J Brown & P Burndred 21
A Bailey & I Atherton
Westlands
5
J Simpson & D Lunn
Congleton Park
21 J Simpson & D Lunn 21 J Simpson & D Lunn
M Winnington & M Lloyd
Castle Private
8
A Coleman & B Ruddley
Southport
21 A Coleman & B Ruddley 10
J Price & A Jackson
Florence T & B
16

Home

2010 Spring Pairs

2011 Alsager Competitions