2019 Potteries Charities Cup

(8 A Side, Gents, Mixed and Ladies Teams)

3rd Round to be on Tuesday 25th June, Quarter Finals to be on Tuesday 16th July

Semi-Finals and Final to be on Sunday 22nd September 2pm start

1st Round - Wed 10 April 6.30pm

 

2nd Round - Wed 17 April 6.30pm

 

Team

H’Cap

Score

Venues

Winners 1st Round

H’Cap

Score

Venues

 

1

Milton Recs

27

 

Norton Central

 

 

 

1

Milton Recs

27

 

Birches Hd Hotel

Biddulph B C ‘A’

53

 

 

2

 Westlands ‘B’

49

 

Wolstanton HSC

Burslem CC

44

 

Burslem C C

44

 

 

3

Congleton Park

10

 

Pittshill Vics

 

 

2

Bucknall Pte ‘A’

25

 

Baddeley Green

Bucknall Pte ‘A’

25

 

 

4

BYE

 

 

~~~~

Birches H Hotel ‘A’

8

 

Birches Hd. H. ‘A’

8

 

 

5

Dilhorne ‘B’

62

 

Creda

 

 

3

Dilhorne ‘B’

62

 

 

 

Norton Central

Florence T & B ‘C’

38

W/D

 

6

 Oakamoor

57

 

Dilhorne

Oakamoor

57

 

Creda ‘B’

39

 

 

7

BYE

 

 

~~~~

 

 

 

4

Wolstanton HSC ‘B’

36

 

 

 

Biddulph B C

Wolstanton HSC ‘B’

36

 

 

8

 Bucknall Ex ‘B’

45

 

Florence T&B

No 2 Green

Birches Hd Ladies

31

 

Birches Hd Ladies

31

 

 

 

2019 Potteries Charities Cup

8 A Side, Gents, Mixed and Ladies Teams

3rd Round to be on Tuesday 25th June, Quarter Finals to be on Tuesday 16th July

Semi-Finals and Final to be on Sunday 22nd September 2pm start

1st Round - Wed 10 April 6.30pm

 

2nd Round - Wed 17 April 6.30pm

 

Team

H’Cap

Score

Venues

Winners 1st Round

H’Cap

  Score

Venues

 

9

Florence Colliery ‘B’

58

 

Bucknall Private

 

 

5

Norton Central ‘A’

14

 

Holly Bush

Norton Central ‘A’

14

 

 

10

 Creda Sports ‘A’

19

 

Lightwood Road

Bucknall Park

43

 

Bucknall Park

43

 

 

11

BYE

 

 

~~~~

 

 

6

Northwood Park

33

 

Bucknall Ex

Northwood Park

33

 

 

12

  Alsager Institute ‘B’

26

 

Oakhill

Alsager Institute ‘B’

26

 

Florence Colliery ‘A’

40

 

 

13

Florence T&B ‘A’

Scr

 

Leek B. C.

 

 

7

 

Florence T&B ‘A’

Scr

 

 

 

Bucknall Private

Kingsley

21

ABS

 

14

  Leek Park ‘B’

61

 

~~~~

Leek Park ‘B’

61

 

BYE

 

 

 

15

London Road ‘A’

32

 

~~~~

 

 

8

London Road ‘A’

32

 

 

 

Northwood Park

BYE

 

 

 

16

  Oakhill B.C.

46

 

Bucknall Ex

 

Lightwood Rd ‘A’

 

6

 

Lightwood Rd ‘A’

6

 

 

 

 

2019 Potteries Charities Cup

8 A Side, Gents, Mixed and Ladies Teams

3rd Round to be on Tuesday 25th June, Quarter Finals to be on Tuesday 16th July

Semi-Finals and Final to be on Sunday 22nd September 2pm start

1st Round - Wed 10 April 6.30pm

 

2nd Round - Wed 17 April 6.30pm

 

Team

H’Cap

Score

Venues

Winners 1st Round

H’Cap

  Score

Venues

 

17

Leek B.C. ‘A’

30

 

Holly Bush

 

 

 

9

Leek B.C. ’A’

30

 

Florence No 1

Birches H Hotel ‘B’

31

 

 

 18

  Norton Central ‘B’

23

 

Baddeley Green

Norton Central ‘B’

23

 

Clough Hall BC ‘A’

18

 

 

19

Bucknall Private ‘B’

63

 

~~~~

 

 

10

Bucknall Pte ‘B’

63

 

Fenton Private

BYE

 

 

 

 20

 Barlaston Plume

34

 

Florence Colliery

Barlaston Plume

34

 

Leek B.C. ‘B’

59

 

 

21

Fox’s

37

 

Cheadle

 

 

11

Dilhorne ‘A’

 

24

 

London Road

Dilhorne ‘A’

24

 

 

 22

  Alsager Inst ‘A’

12

 

Milton Recs

Alsager Inst ‘A’

12

 

Clough Hall BC ‘B’

37

 

 

23

Leek Park ‘A’

48

 

~~~~

 

 

 

12

Leek Park ‘A’

48

 

Milton Recs

BYE

 

 

 

 24

  Baddeley Green

25

 

Fenton Private

Baddeley Green

29

 

Tittensor

51

 

 

 

 

2019 Potteries Charities Cup

8 A Side, Gents, Mixed and Ladies Teams

3rd Round to be on Tuesday 25th June, Quarter Finals to be on Tuesday 16th July

Semi-Finals and Final to be on Sunday 22nd September 2pm start

1st Round - Wed 10 April 6.30pm

 

2nd Round - Wed 17 April 6.30pm

 

Team

H’Cap

Score

Venues

Winners 1st Round

H’Cap

  Score

Venues

 

25

Bucknall Ex ‘A’

16

 

~~~~

 

 

 

13

Bucknall Ex ‘A’

16

 

Tittensor

Pittshill Vics

35

ABS

 

26

  Westlands ‘A’

28

 

~~~~

Westlands ‘A’

28

 

Florence T&B ‘B’

22

W/D

 

27

Victoria Park

10

 

Tittensor

 

14

Victoria Park

10

 

~~~~

Little Stoke CC

54

 

 

28

BYE

 

 

~~~~

Bye

 

 

Congleton Railway

4

W/D

 

29

Cheadle Park

41

 

Kingsley

 

 

15

Cheadle Park

41

 

Florence No. 2

Fenton Private ‘B’

42

 

 

30

  Fenton Private ‘A’

20

 

~~~~

Fenton Private ‘A’

20

 

Biddulph BC ‘B’

61

W/D

 

31

Wolstanton HSC ‘A’

2

 

Little Stoke CC

 

 

16

Wolstanton HSC ‘A’

2

 

Oakhill

London Road ‘B’

55

 

 

32

  Lightwood Road ‘B’

52

 

Burslem Cricket

Lightwood Road ‘B’

52

 

Hollybush

50