Westlands Bowling Club

Alsager Institute Bowling Club
Frank Boughey 600 Open Spring Pairs 2014

Finals - Played on Saturday 22nd March

Round 3 Semi-Finals Final  
J Brown & J Hartshorne
Congleton Railway
21 J Brown & J Hartshorne 15 K Williamson & J Williamson 19
J Melvin & P Phillips
Middleport Park
19
K Williamson & J Williamson
Birches Head Hotel
21 K Williamson & J Williamson 21
D Jackson & T Norman
Macclesfield/Mobberley
11
M Melvin & M Fellows
Middleport Pk/Florence T&B
21 M Melvin & M Fellows 21 M Melvin & M Fellows 21
S Bloomfield & P Beechy
Birmingham Sally Park
11
R Burgess & M Walker
Westlands
21 R Burgess & M Walker 20
L Pritchatt & M Evans
Chadsmoor
19
   

Results of Qualifiers

Friday 21st March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
D Morrey & Sean Morrey
Crewe Q.P.
15 J Brown & J Hartshorne 21 J Brown & J Hartshorne
J Brown & J Hartshorne
Congleton Railway
21
P Thomas & M Pritchard
Shrewsbury
21 P Thomas & M Pritchard 20
I Wassell & G Wassell
Sandbach/Sheffield
20
K Williamson & J Williamson
Birches Head Hotel
21 K Williamson & J Williamson 21 K Williamson & J Williamson
C Jenkins & N Tideswell
Alsager/Middleport
17
A Ferris & D Ferris
Congleton Park
19 Steven Morrey & I Howell 11
Steven Morrey & I Howell
Crewe Q.P./Crewe H.P.
21
   

Thursday 20th March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
M Simpson & M Foster
Birches Hd Gardeners
21 M Simpson & M Foster 14 J Melvin & P Phillips
D Okonski & D Clutton
Meir Social
5
S Allman & P Farrington
Middlewich
16 J Melvin & P Phillips 21
J Melvin & P Phillips
Middleport Park
21
P Chesters & T Chesters
Crewe Q.P./Alsager
11 M Norcop & K Simpson 15 M Melvin & M Fellows
M Norcop & K Simpson
Birches Hd Gardeners
21
A Bailey & D Thomas
Woore
11 M Melvin & M Fellows 21
M Melvin & M Fellows
Middleport Pk/Florence T&B
21
   

Tuesday 18th March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
I Atherton & M Huxley
Westlands/Cheslyn Hay
21 I Atherton & M Huxley 20 S Bloomfield & P Beechy
M Simcock & T Colclough
Norton Central
7
S Bloomfield & P Beechy
Birmingham Sally Park
21 S Bloomfield & P Beechy 21
J Simpson & D Lunn
Congleton Park
14
P Sheppard & C Round
Birmingham Sally Park
6 L Pritchatt & M Evans 21 L Pritchatt & M Evans
L Pritchatt & M Evans
Chadsmoor
21
M Winnington & M Lloyd
Northwich Castle Private
21 M Winnington & M Lloyd 18
C Cooper & J Norcop
Norton Central
20
   

Monday 17th March

Round 1 Round 2 Qualifiers
S Greenhough & N Whiston
Shavington
5 M Ball & N Parsonage 6 R Burgess & M Walker
M Ball & N Parsonage
Crewe P.O.
21
P Charlesworth & W Danford
Congleton Park
13 R Burgess & M Walker 21
R Burgess & M Walker
Westlands
21
A Barlow & D Butler
Alsager/Clough Hall
13 D Jackson & T Norman 21 D Jackson & T Norman
D Jackson & T Norman
Macclesfield/Mobberley
21
D Smallman & I Simpson
Birches Hd Gardeners
10 M Hill & G Podmore 15
M Hill & G Podmore
Milton Recs/Meir Social
21

Home

2009 Spring Pairs

2010 Spring Pairs

2011 Spring Pairs 2012 Spring Pairs 2013 Spring Pairs