Alsager Institute Bowling Club
Bob Harper 1060 Open Competition 2009
Organiser Tony Chesters Tel:-  01270 587582    Mob 07891306032

Finals - Played Sunday 4th October

Last 16

Quarter Finals

Semi-Finals

 

Final

 
Sean Morrey (Queens Park) 19 D Jackson 20 K Morris 21 K Morris 21

D Jackson (Lloyds)

21
K Morris (Birches Head Hotel) 21 K Morris 21
S Field (Beech Tree) 9
W Rock (Queens Park) 18 P Phillips 21 P Phillips 14
P Phillips (Congleton Railway) 21
J Hambleton (Macclesfield) 21 J Hambleton 15
C Jenkins (Congleton Railway) 9
R Price (Bucknall Private) 14 L Dale 19 B Booth 21 B Booth 12

L Dale (Congleton Railway)

21
D Higginson (Suburban) 19 B Booth 21
B Booth (Bucknall Private) 21
M Simcock (Suburban) 12 P Thomas 21 P Thomas 14
P Thomas (Shrewsbury) 21
M McDonnell (Lloyds) 15 P Charlesworth 17
P Charlesworth (Congleton Park) 21

 

Results of Qualifiers

Friday 2nd October

Round 1

Round 2

Qualifiers

J Edmondson (Hop Pole) 14 S Howe 11 Sean Morrey
(Queens Park)

S Howe (Westlands)

21
J Brown (Congleton Railway) 13 Sean Morrey 21
Sean Morrey (Queens Park) 21
P Phillips (Congleton Railway) 21 P Phillips 21 P Phillips
(Congleton Railway)
F Donaldson (Clough Hall) 19
A Bailey (Congleton Park) 18 P Drinkwater 10
P Drinkwater (Meadowbank) 21
C McDonald (Congleton Railway) 20 D Morrey 12 P Charlesworth
(Congleton Park)

D Morrey (Queens Park)

21
M Winnington (Frodsham) 8 P Charlesworth 21
P Charlesworth (Congleton Park) 21
C Bancroft (Crewe Post Office) w/o C Bancroft 15 L Dale
(Congleton Railway)
                absent
L Dale (Congleton Railway) 21 L Dale 21
Stephen Morrey (Queens Park) 15

 

Thursday 1st October

Round 1

Round 2

Qualifiers

A France (Bucknall Private) w/o A France 14 C Jenkins
(Congleton Railway)

            absent

M Brown (Congleton Cricket) 13 C Jenkins 21
C Jenkins (Congleton Railway) 21
B Booth (Bucknall Private) w/o B Booth 21 B Booth
(Bucknall Private)
                   absent
J Price (Florence T & B) 21 J Price 19
C Kearns (Middleport Park) 18
M McDonnell (Lloyds) w/o M McDonnell 21 M McDonnell
(Lloyds)
            absent
N Tideswell (Middleport Park) w/o N Tideswell 17
            absent
M Melvin (Middleport Park) 21 M Melvin 14 R Price
(Bucknall Private)
D Butler (Clough Hall) 13
R Price (Bucknall Private) 21 R Price 21
C Baker (Solihull) 14

 

Tuesday 29th September

Round 1

Round 2

Qualifiers

M Gratton (Derby) 14 D Stanway 15 John Hambleton
(Macclesfield)

D Stanway (Suburban)

21
B Kirk (Fegg Hayes) 17 John Hambleton 21
John Hambleton (Macclesfield) 21
D Smallman (Florence T & B) w/o D Smallman 19 P Thomas
(Shrewsbury)
                   absent
P Thomas (Shrewsbury) w/o P Thomas 21
            absent
I Simpson (Florence T & B) 21 I Simpson 10 D Jackson
(Lloyds)
S Clarke (Urmston) 11
C Morrey (Queens Park) 18 D Jackson 21
D Jackson (Lloyds) 21
M Simcock (Suburban) 21 M Simcock 21 M Simcock
(Suburban)
J Bennett (Macclesfield) 13
G Davis (Winsford) 21 G Davis 14
D Carter (Derby) 6

 

Monday 28th September

Round 1

Round 2

Qualifiers

K Morris (Birches Head Hotel) w/o K Morris 21 K Morris
(Birches Head Hotel)

                    absent

A Ferris (Congleton Park) 21 A Ferris 16
S Allman (Shavington) 7
P.N. Mellor (Buxton) w/o P.N. Mellor 19 S Field
(Beech Tree)
                   absent
S Field (Beech Tree) 21 S Field 21
J Gatley (Warrington) 17
I Atherton (Westlands) 9 T Ridge 13 W Rock
(Queens Park)
T Ridge (Florence T & B) 21
W Rock (Queens Park) w/o W Rock 21
                    absent
T Gatley (Warrington) 21 T Gatley 19 D Higginson
(Suburban)
C Cardno (Queens Park) 18
D Higginson (Suburban) w/o D Higginson 21
                     absent

Home

2008 Bob Harper

2009 Spring Doubles